Is Coconut oil Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pipkin Coconut Oil Unrefined A Bit Like Pipkin, But Health, To Taste Is All In The Pure Absence Of Refinement, Processing, No Nasty Additives, No Mucking About With Nature, Fiesh Cold-pressed In Sri Lanka, Virgin Oil, Smooth Taste, V/ 100% Organic V/ Dairy-free V/ Raw, Cold Pressed V/ Non-gm, No Additives V/ Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans 1 00% Pipkin-picked Pure (Cocos Nucifera), Nothing Else, Cocos Nucifera, They Say In Latin, Coconuts To You And A 16Th Century Portuguese Sailor's Word For 'Grinning Face' Makes Us Smile Juesaying It, It's All Good, Lets Be Social O Pipkinljk O@pipkinuk Pipkinuk

Check Coconut oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir FryMeal Prep