Is COCONUT PIE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIE CRUST (FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, MILK SOLIDS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK (MILK), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), COCONUT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, & SALT.

Check COCONUT PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking