Is COCONUT PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)).

Check COCONUT PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing