Is COCONUT PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)).
Check COCONUT PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


