Is Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Extract, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Coconut
Fruit Riot! Sour Pineapple Freshly Frozen Pineapple Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating Candy, Sour Pineapple
Where to buy
Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


