Is Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Extract, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Coconut
Fruit Riot! Sour Pineapple Freshly Frozen Pineapple Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating Candy, Sour Pineapple
Where to buy
Coconut Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


