Is COCONUT PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE PUREE (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check COCONUT PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go