Is COCONUT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Creamed Coconut, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check COCONUT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


