Is Coconut Protein Cult Apple Cinnamon Roll Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut water
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Apples, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cinnamon, Custom Probiotic Cultures
Check Coconut Protein Cult Apple Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Protein Cult Apple Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


