Is Coconut Rice Pudding Original Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- young coconut pulp
- coconut milk
young coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Young Coconut Pulp, Rice, Cane Sugar, Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Coconut Rice Pudding Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Rice Pudding Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Rice Pudding Original is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


