Is COCONUT RICE PUDDING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed sweetened milk
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D), WATER, SUGAR, RICE, FLAKE SWEETENED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CINNAMON.

Check COCONUT RICE PUDDING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep