Is Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- on equipment that processes milk
- milk powder
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
on equipment that processes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Crystals, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut, Certified By Fair Trade Usaallergens: Milk Powder, Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs, On Equipment That Processes Milk.
Check Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


