Is Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original Tree Nut Free?

Description
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, the original, is a soy-free, USDA Certified Organic Asian cuisine seasoning sauce. It is made with the original coconut aminos sauce and aromatic spices. With only six ingredients, this sauce is low sodium, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO verified. It is highly versatile, perfect for stir-fries and pairs well with chicken, meat, and veggies. People love the flavor of this sauce and consider it a great alternative to soy sauce. It is also praised for its ability to create delicious dipping sauces.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic coconut tree sap
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, the original, is a soy-free, USDA Certified Organic Asian cuisine seasoning sauce. It is made with the original coconut aminos sauce and aromatic spices. With only six ingredients, this sauce is low sodium, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO verified. It is highly versatile, perfect for stir-fries and pairs well with chicken, meat, and veggies. People love the flavor of this sauce and consider it a great alternative to soy sauce. It is also praised for its ability to create delicious dipping sauces.
Ingredients
Potassium, Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Cayenne Pepper. Coconuts And Their Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives
Check Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


