Is Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original Gluten Free?

Description
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, the original, is a soy-free, USDA Certified Organic Asian cuisine seasoning sauce. It is made with the original coconut aminos sauce and aromatic spices. With only six ingredients, this sauce is low sodium, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO verified. It is highly versatile, perfect for stir-fries and pairs well with chicken, meat, and veggies. People love the flavor of this sauce and consider it a great alternative to soy sauce. It is also praised for its ability to create delicious dipping sauces.

Description
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, the original, is a soy-free, USDA Certified Organic Asian cuisine seasoning sauce. It is made with the original coconut aminos sauce and aromatic spices. With only six ingredients, this sauce is low sodium, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO verified. It is highly versatile, perfect for stir-fries and pairs well with chicken, meat, and veggies. People love the flavor of this sauce and consider it a great alternative to soy sauce. It is also praised for its ability to create delicious dipping sauces.
Ingredients
Potassium, Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Cayenne Pepper. Coconuts And Their Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives
Check Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Teriyaki Sauce, The Original is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


