Is Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Coconut Nectar, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Liquor, Coconut Crystals, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract,certified Organicallergens: Coconut, Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Segregate In A Facility That Processes Other Products That May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs
Check Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


