Is COCONUT SEVEN LAYER BAR COCONUT WITH FUDGE CHUNKS, WALNUTS, & SWIRLS OF GRAHAM CRACKER & CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT SEVEN LAYER BAR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Cane Syrup, Coconut, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Sesame, Coconut), Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Malt Extract (Barley), Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Carrageenan

Check COCONUT SEVEN LAYER BAR COCONUT WITH FUDGE CHUNKS, WALNUTS, & SWIRLS OF GRAHAM CRACKER & CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT SEVEN LAYER BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT SEVEN LAYER BAR COCONUT WITH FUDGE CHUNKS, WALNUTS, & SWIRLS OF GRAHAM CRACKER & CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT SEVEN LAYER BAR is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go