Is COCONUT SUGAR FREE IN DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT}, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), SORBITOL, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check COCONUT SUGAR FREE IN DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT SUGAR FREE IN DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


