Is COCONUT, VANILLA & LEMON PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT, VANILLA & LEMON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond paste
- cashew
- coconut paste
- coconut desiccated flakes
- coconut blossom nectar
almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES*, PEA PROTEIN*, RICE PROTEIN*, COCONUT BLOSSOM NECTAR*, ALMOND PASTE**, CASHEW*, COCONUT DESICCATED FLAKES*, COCONUT PASTE*, HEMP PROTEIN*, BOURBON VANILLA*, LEMON OIL**, SEA SALT.
Check COCONUT, VANILLA & LEMON PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT, VANILLA & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT, VANILLA & LEMON PURE RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT, VANILLA & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


