Is COCONUT WATER WITH COFFEE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT, SUGAR, MILK POWDER.
Check COCONUT WATER WITH COFFEE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WATER WITH COFFEE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


