Is COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GIANDUJA SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), STABILIZERS: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


