Is COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- organic pasteurized milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GIANDUJA SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), STABILIZERS: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


