Is COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- natural coconut flavor
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GIANDUJA SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), STABILIZERS: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


