Is COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3. WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS TOPPING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


