Is COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats & almonds topping: soy protein isolate
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
whole grain oats & almonds topping: soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3. WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS TOPPING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


