Is COCONUT WONDER ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
- coconut milk
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT MILK, COCONUT FLAKES, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DI-GLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUMS (CMC, XANTHAN LOCUST BEAN), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW # 5 AND RED # 40.
Check COCONUT WONDER ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WONDER ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


