Is COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • dextrose

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, AND COCONUT {COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE}.

Check COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go