Is Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Coconut Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- bio-live yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bio-Live Yogurt (Milk), Coconut Preparation 12.6% (Water, Coconut Milk (3%), Concentrated Grape Juice, Blossom Honey (1%), Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Natural Coconut Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent Fruit Pectin), Madagascan Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Bio-Live Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium
Check Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Coconut Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Coconut Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Organic Greek Style Strawberry Vanilla Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative
Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt
Greek style Vanilla Cinnamon Coconut & Cashew Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


