Is Greek style Vanilla Cinnamon Coconut & Cashew Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered water, coconut cream, cream, water), cashews*, cane sugar*, vanilla extract*, rice protein*, organic flavor*, brown sugar*, agar, cinnamon, fruit pectin, lemon concentrate*, vegan probiotic cultures.
Check Greek style Vanilla Cinnamon Coconut & Cashew Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek style Vanilla Cinnamon Coconut & Cashew Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container


