Is Cocopure, Kokosöl Vegan?

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Each Tub Contains Approximatety30 Used In Coconpuretm Are Carefullly Harvested From : Sh:edded And Left To Dry In The Sri Lankan Sun, The Fresh Coconut Purified Before Being Packed Into This Very Tub! Use: Coconut Oil Is Heat Stable So It Can Be Used As A Direct Sb, Also Be Used As A Raw Ingredient For Sports Drinks Or As Cn Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle :Ced Diet, Suitable For Vegetarians And Untry Of Originsri Lanka
Check Cocopure, Kokosöl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocopure, Kokosöl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Oil · Liquid


