Is Cocopure, Kokosöl Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Each Tub Contains Approximatety30 Used In Coconpuretm Are Carefullly Harvested From : Sh:edded And Left To Dry In The Sri Lankan Sun, The Fresh Coconut Purified Before Being Packed Into This Very Tub! Use: Coconut Oil Is Heat Stable So It Can Be Used As A Direct Sb, Also Be Used As A Raw Ingredient For Sports Drinks Or As Cn Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle :Ced Diet, Suitable For Vegetarians And Untry Of Originsri Lanka
Check Cocopure, Kokosöl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocopure, Kokosöl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Oil · Liquid


