Is Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate,dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor); Puffed Amaranth, Maple Extract (natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Smoked Sea Salt And Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Nuts And Soybeans. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Peanuts.
Check Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


