Is Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- proprietary cleansing blend: black walnut powder
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mimosa Pudica (seed), Proprietary Cleansing Blend: Black Walnut Powder (hull), Cloves (syzygium Aromaticum, Bud), Wormwood (artemisia Absinthium; Leaves & Stem), Chanca Piedra (phyllanthus Niruri, 4:1 Extract; Whole Plant), Neem Extract (azadirachta Indica, Herb), Vidanga Extract (embelia Ribes, Fruit) Bioperine� (black Pepper Extract; Piper Nigrum; Fruit). Other Ingredients: Methylcellulose Capsule. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts). This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Fish And Tree Nuts.
Check Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


