Is Cody's Original Beef Jerky, Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cody's Original Beef Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cody's Original Beef Jerky, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


