Is Coeur De Chevre Organic Natural Fresh Goat Cheese, 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized organic goat milk
- microbial rennet
pasteurized organic goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet
Check Coeur De Chevre Organic Natural Fresh Goat Cheese, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coeur De Chevre Organic Natural Fresh Goat Cheese, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Coeur De Chevre Organic Natural Fresh Goat Cheese, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


