No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Coeur's Au Beurre D'arachide Peanut Butter Hearts Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Ground Peanuts, Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol (emulsifiers), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts/ May contain Wheat, Peanuts, Almonds.

Check Coeur's Au Beurre D'arachide Peanut Butter Hearts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Nut Butter · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Coeur's Au Beurre D'arachide Peanut Butter Hearts | Spoonful