Is COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH Egg Free?

Description
Coffee-forward ice cream bars combine creamy frozen coffee flavor with a crisp outer shell and crunchy bits, offering contrasting smooth and brittle textures. Consumers commonly enjoy them as an individual dessert, quick snack, or party offering; reviews often note strong coffee taste, satisfying crunch, and convenient portioning for on-the-go enjoyment.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee-forward ice cream bars combine creamy frozen coffee flavor with a crisp outer shell and crunchy bits, offering contrasting smooth and brittle textures. Consumers commonly enjoy them as an individual dessert, quick snack, or party offering; reviews often note strong coffee taste, satisfying crunch, and convenient portioning for on-the-go enjoyment.
Ingredients
coffee ice cream: cream, skim milk, sugar, egg yolks, coffee, milk chocolate and vegetable oil coating with almonds and toffee: milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), coconut oil, almonds roasted in vegetable oil (almonds, safflower oil), toffee (corn syrup, sugar, butter (cream, salt), brown sugar, almonds, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt)
Check COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


