Is COFFEE CAKE MIX Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CAKE MEAL (GROUND MATZO MADE FROM PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check COFFEE CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast