Is COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT, WHISKEY, MILK, ALMONDS, DRY MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go