Is Coffee & caramel Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), dark brown Sugar, rapeseed oil, butter (milk), pasteurised free range egg, salted caramel sauce (4%) (sweetened condensed milk, wheat glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, sugar, palm oil, water, coconut oil, palm kernel oil, flavouring, sea salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), gelling agent (pectin), milk, palm oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), pasteurised free range egg white, cornflour, skimmed milk powder, coffee, Cocoa nibs, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), salt, palm stearine, preservative (potassium sorbate), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring
Check Coffee & caramel Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & caramel Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Snack · Slice


