Is COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Cane Syrup, Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Coconut, Sesame), Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Carrageenan, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go