Is COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Cane Syrup, Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Coconut, Sesame), Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Carrageenan, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go