Is COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Cane Syrup, Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Coconut, Sesame), Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Carrageenan, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE COFFEE WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A CARAMEL SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COFFEE CARAMEL FUDGE is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go