Is Coffee Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, SKIM MILK, COFFEE FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR) CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGG, WHEAT, PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Coffee Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


