Is COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ghee
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Ghee, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Where to buy
COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


