Is COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM GELATO, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), COFFEE, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM

Check COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM GELATO, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM GELATO, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go