Is COFFEE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COFFEE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, COFFEE, SEA SALT.
Check COFFEE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COFFEE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COFFEE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, COFFEE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


