Is Coffee Cookie Swirl Divine Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Coffee light ice cream with espresso swirls and chocolate cookies
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- concentrated skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee light ice cream with espresso swirls and chocolate cookies
Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (glucose solids, sugar), Espresso sauce (glucose, water, sugar, corn starch, coffee, cocoa, natural flavour), Milk protein concentrate, Cookie pieces (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, baking soda, salt), Liquid egg yolk, Instant coffee, Pectin, Salt, Natural flavour
Check Coffee Cookie Swirl Divine Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Cookie Swirl Divine Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


