Is Coffee Cookie Swirl Divine Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Coffee light ice cream with espresso swirls and chocolate cookies
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee light ice cream with espresso swirls and chocolate cookies
Ingredients
Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Sugars (glucose solids, sugar), Espresso sauce (glucose, water, sugar, corn starch, coffee, cocoa, natural flavour), Milk protein concentrate, Cookie pieces (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, baking soda, salt), Liquid egg yolk, Instant coffee, Pectin, Salt, Natural flavour
Check Coffee Cookie Swirl Divine Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Cookie Swirl Divine Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


