Is Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Xylitol, Dutched Cocoa, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


