Is Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Xylitol, Dutched Cocoa, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


